Honour Board

NSW Touch Awards

Affiliate of the Year - Sydney METS
Balmain Junior Touch 2016/17, Balmain Junior Touch 2017/18, Balmain Junior Touch 2018/19 , Balmain Junior Touch 2019/20

Volunteer of the Year - Rod Wise Medal Joseph Dougall 2019/2020

Administrator of the Year - Sydney METS
Chantelle Garrett 2010/11, Joseph Dougall 2014/15, Joseph Dougall 2015/16, Joseph Dougall 2016/17, Katrina Kyneur 2018/19

Distinguish Service Award
Alan Hill 2018/19

Blues Awards
Frank Dunne 2013/14, Alan Hill 2014/15, Anthony Bignold 2017/18, Mira Gardiner 2017/18, Patrick Digiglio 2018/2019

NSW Touch - Junior State Cup Grand Finalists
Under 10 Boys 2010 - Grand-Finalists
Under 12 Boys 2012 - State Champions
Under 10 Girls 2018 - Grand-Finalists
Under 10 Girls 2019 - Grand-Finalists - Southern Division
Under 12 Boys 2020 -Grand-Finalists - Southern Division

NSW Touch Vawdon Cup
Girls Youth Youth League 2016 - Plate Winners
Boys Youth League Div 1 2018 - Champions

Balmain Junior Touch Awards

BJTA Life Members
Joseph Dougall 2016
Alan Hill 2018

Long Service Awards - Officials -10 years
Joseph Dougall 2018, Alan Hill 2018, Anthony Bignold 2018, Mira Gardiner 2019

Long Service Awards - Representative Players - 7 years
Brittany Gardiner 2016
Ruby Hendry 2017
Tane Edmed 2017
Mason Ward 2017
Sam Bignold 2017
Sarah Blaydon 2018
Nicky Farlow 2018
Reilly Large 2018
Max Phillips 2018
Imogen Gobran 2018
Sophie Gobran 2018
Makayla Ward 2018
Emily Dunne 2018
Abbey Laws 2019
Hannah Pratt 2020
Eliza Pratt 2020
Nicola Digiglio 2020
Margaret O'Reilly 2020
Kian Edmed 2020
Madeleine Griffin 2020
Charlotte Riley 2020

President's Commitment Award
2015/16 Katrina Kyneur & Mira Gardiner
2016/17 Steven Pratt
2017/18 Katrina Kyneur
2018/2019 Patrick Digiglio & Frank Dunne
2019/2020 Richard Stone

Administrator/Volunteer of the Year (replaced by President's Com. Award 2015/16) 2010/11 Catherine Fitzgerald, 2011/12 Chantelle Garrett, 2013/14 Heidi Henderson, 2014/15 Amanda Hill & Troy Balzan

Coach of the Year
2010/11 Nick Stevanovic
2011/12 Sarah Callaghan & Laura O'Brien
2012/13 Frank Dunne & Scott Muir
2013/14 Alan Hill
2016/17 Rochelle Crowley
2017/18 Rochelle Crowley
2018/2019 Andrew Phillips
2019/2020 Dane Ryan

Referee of the Year
2016/17 Mitchell Dunne
2017/18 Corey Griffin
2018/2019 Trevor Crowley
2019/2020 Jacob Hogan